Conservative Party Archive: Constituency Correspondence

Bodleian Library, University of Oxford

Catalogued in EAD by Emily Tarrant, 2003

©2003

Conservative Party Archive
Department of Special Collections
Bodleian Library
http://www.bodleian.ox.ac.uk/cpa
Contact Information
Search All Online Catalogues

Table of Contents

Introduction
Constituency files, May 1936-June 1937
Constituency files, July 1937-Jan. 1939
Constituency files, Jan. 1939-Sept. 1942
Constituency files, Oct. 1942-Dec. 1945
Constituency files, Jan. 1946-Aug. 1947
Constituency files, Sept. 1947-Oct. 1948
Constituency files, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
    Area A - London, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
    Area B - Northern, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
    Area C - NorthWest, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
    Area D - Yorkshire, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
    Area E - East Midlands, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
    Area F - West Midlands, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
    Area G - Eastern, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
    Area H - Home Counties North, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
    Area J - Home Counties South East, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950s
    Area K - Wessex, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
    Area L - Western, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
    Area M - Wales and Monmouthshire, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
Constituency files, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
    Area A - London, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
    Area B - Northern, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
    Area C - NorthWest, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
    Area D - Yorkshire, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
    Area E - East Midlands, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
    Area F - West Midlands, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
    Area G - Eastern, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
    Area H - Home Counties North, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
    Area J - Home Counties South East, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
    Area K - Wessex, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
    Area L - Western, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
    Area M - Wales and Monmouthshire, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
    Area N - Scotland, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
    Area O - Northern Ireland, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
Constituency files, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
    Area A - London, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
    Area B - Northern, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
    Area C - North West, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
    Area D - Yorkshire, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
    Area E - East Midlands, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
    Area F- West Midlands, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
    Area G - Eastern, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
    Area H - Home Counties North, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
    Area J - Home Counties South East, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
    Area K - Wessex, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
    Area L - Western, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
    Area M - Wales and Monmouthshire, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
    Area N - Scotland, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
    Area O - Northern Ireland, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
Constituency files, Sept. 1953-Feb. 1955
    Area A - London, Sept. 1953-Feb. 1955
    Area B - Northern, Sept. 1953-Feb. 1955
    Area C - North West, Sept. 1953-Feb. 1955
    Area D - Yorkshire, Sept. 1953-Feb. 1955
    Area E - East Midlands, Sept. 1953-Feb. 1955
    Area F - West Midlands, Sept. 1953-Feb. 1955
    Area G - Eastern, Sept. 1953-Feb. 1955
    Area H - Home Counties North, Sept. 1953-Feb. 1955
    Area J - Home Counties South East, Sept. 1953-Feb. 1955
    Area K - Wessex, Sept. 1953-Feb. 1955
    Area L - Western, Sept. 1953-Feb. 1955
    Area M - Wales and Monmouthshire, Sept. 1953-Feb. 1955
    Area N - Scotland, Sept. 1953-Feb. 1955
    Area O - Northern Ireland, Sept. 1953-Feb. 1955
Constituency files, Mar. 1955-Feb. 1957
    Area A - London, Mar. 1955-Feb. 1957
    Area B - Northern, Mar. 1955-Feb. 1957
    Area C - North West, Mar. 1955-Feb. 1957
    Area D - Yorkshire, Mar. 1955-Feb. 1957
    Area E - East Midlands, Mar. 1955-Feb. 1957
    Area F - West Midlands, Mar. 1955-Feb. 1957
    Area G - Eastern, Mar. 1955-Feb. 1957
    Area H - Home Counties North, Mar. 1955-Feb. 1957
    Area J - Home Counties South East, Mar. 1955-Feb. 1957
    Area K - Wessex, Mar. 1955-Feb. 1957
    Area L - Western, Mar. 1955-Feb. 1957
    Area M - Wales and Monmouthshire, Mar. 1955-Feb. 1957
    Area N - Scotland, Mar. 1955-Feb. 1957
    Area O - Northern Ireland, Mar. 1955-Feb. 1957
Constituency files, Mar. 1957-Feb. 1959
    Area A - London, Mar. 1957-Feb. 1959
    Area B - Northern, Mar. 1957-Feb. 1959
    Area C - North West, Mar. 1957-Feb. 1959
    Area D - Yorkshire, Mar. 1957-Feb. 1959
    Area E - East Midlands, Mar. 1957-Feb. 1959
    Area F - West Midlands, Mar. 1957-Feb. 1959
    Area G - Eastern, Mar. 1957-Feb. 1959
    Area H - Home Counties North, Mar. 1957-Feb. 1959
    Area J - Home Counties South East, Mar. 1957-Feb. 1959
    Area K - Wessex, Mar. 1957-Feb. 1959
    Area L - Western, Mar. 1957-Feb. 1959
    Area M - Wales and Monmouthshire, Mar. 1957-Feb. 1959
    Area N - Scotland, Mar. 1957-Feb. 1959
    Area O - Northern Ireland, Mar. 1957-Feb. 1959
Constituency files, Mar. 1959-Nov. 1961
Constituency files, Dec. 1961-Jan. 1968
    Area A - Greater London, Dec. 1961-Jan. 1968
    Area B - Northern, Dec. 1961-Jan. 1968
    Area C - North West, Dec. 1961-Jan. 1968
    Area D - Yorkshire, Dec. 1961-Jan. 1968
    Area E - East Midlands, Dec. 1961-Jan. 1968
    Area F - West Midlands, Dec. 1961-Jan. 1968
    Area G - Eastern, Dec. 1961-Jan. 1968
    Area H - Home Counties South East, Dec. 1961-Jan. 1968
    Area J - Wessex, Dec. 1961-Jan. 1968
    Area K - Western, Dec. 1961-Jan. 1968
    Area L - Wales and Monmouthshire, Dec. 1961-Jan. 1968
Constituency files, Feb. 1968-Sept. 1971
Constituency files, 1971-1982
    Area A - Greater London, 1971-1982
    Area B - Northern, 1971-1982
    Area C - North West, 1971-1982
    Area D - Yorkshire, 1971-1982
    Area E - East Midlands, 1971-1982
    Area F - West Midlands, 1971-1982
    Area G - Eastern, 1971-1982
    Area H - Home Counties South East, 1971-1982
    Area J - Wessex, 1971-1982
    Area K - Western, 1971-1982
    Area L - Wales and Monmouthshire, 1971-1982
    Area M - Scotland, 1971-1982
Constituency files, 1983-1989
    Area A - Greater London, 1983-89


Constituency Correspondence, 1936-1971

Abstract:
Correspondence and memoranda, 1936-1971, with and about individual constituencies.

Shelfmarks: CCO 1/1-15

Extent: 4791 shelfmarks

Scope and Content

These files contain correspondence and memoranda with and about individual constituencies. Perhaps the files of greatest interest are those on by-elections. Other items of note are Area agents’ reports on constituency organisation and papers for the selection of parliamentary candidates. Many files contain personal information and Area agents' private assessments of constituency candidates and officers. Access to such files may therefore be restricted. The earliest date from 1936, but most are from the post-war period.

Arrangement

Central Office filed its papers on individual constituencies in a number of chronological date series, varying between one and six years in length. Within each series constiuencies were listed according to the regional Area in which they were situated. The Areas were given code letters and each consituency was allocated a reference number. This system has been retained in the archive. Because of occasional boundary changes, however, a constituency's number does tend to change from one date series to another. In about 1961 the Party's Area organisation was also altered, so that many constituencies changed Area and several of the Areas changed their code letter. To trace the files on a particular constituency it is necessary to consult the list of files for the appropriate Area in each date series.

Many of the date series are incomplete. Indeed CCO 1/1,1/2, 1/3, 1/4, 1/5, 1/6, 1/13 and 1/15 each contain only a very few surviving files. Few files exist for Northern Ireland constituencies.

Where a town or City contains a number of constituencies it is common for there to be a general file for the town as a whole, in addition to one for each constituency. Such general files are designated by a number made up from the catalogue numbers of its first and last component constituencies. Thus the general file for Nottingham in the date series CCO 1/7 (November 1948-March 1950) is indicated by the number 246/249. When requesting it the full number, CCO 1/7/246/249, should be given. To order the Constituency files within such a town it is necessary to specify them individually. Thus CCO 1/7/246 indicates the Nottingham Central constituency file for the same date series.

Restrictions on Access

General access conditions apply to this material.

Preferred Form of Citation

Oxford, Bodleian Library, Conservative Party Archive [followed by shelfmark, e.g. CCO 1/1/269].



Constituency files, May 1936-June 1937

CCO 1/1/269 North Staffordshire Political Union May 1936-June 1937




Constituency files, July 1937-Jan. 1939

CCO 1/2/269 North Staffordshire Political Union July 1937-Jan. 1939




Constituency files, Jan. 1939-Sept. 1942

CCO 1/3/312 Rugby By-Election Jan. 1939-Sept. 1942




Constituency files, Oct. 1942-Dec. 1945

CCO 1/4/175/181 Leeds City Oct. 1942-Dec. 1945
CCO 1/4/182 Huddersfield Oct. 1942-Dec. 1945
CCO 1/4/316 Worcester Oct. 1942-Dec. 1945
CCO 1/4/382 Uxbridge Oct. 1942-Dec. 1945




Constituency files, Jan. 1946-Aug. 1947

CCO 1/5/63 Jarrow By-Election Jan. 1946-Aug. 1947
CCO 1/5/182 Huddersfield Jan. 1946-Aug. 1947
CCO 1/5/187/192 Leeds Jan. 1946-Aug. 1947
CCO 1/5/258 Cirencester and Tweksbury Jan. 1946-Aug. 1947
CCO 1/5/279/280 North Staffordshire Political Union Jan. 1946-Aug. 1947
CCO 1/5/391 Bexley Jan. 1946-Aug. 1947




Constituency files, Sept. 1947-Oct. 1948

CCO 1/6/182 Huddersfield Sept. 1947-Oct. 1948
CCO 1/6/279/280 North Staffordshire Political Union Sept. 1947-Oct. 1948
CCO 1/6/364 Kings Norton By-Election Sept. 1947-Oct. 1948




Constituency files, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

    Area A - London, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

CCO 1/7/1 Battersea North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/2 Battersea South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/3 Bermondsey Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/4 Bethnal Green Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/5 Camberwell, Dulwich Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/6 Camberwell, Peckham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/7 Chelsea Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/8/1 Cities of London and Westminster Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/8/2 City of London Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/8/3 Abbey Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/8/4 St. George's Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/9 Deptford Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/10 Fulham East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/11 Fulham West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/12 Greenwich Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/13 Hackney South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/14 Hammersmith North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/15/1 Hammersmith South By-Election Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/15/2 Hammersmith South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/15/3 Hammersmith South By-Election, Organisation Department file Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/15/4 Hammersmith South By-Election - G.D.s file Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/16 Hampstead Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/17 Holborn and St. Pancras South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/18 Islington East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/19 Islington North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/20 Islington South West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/21 Kensington North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/22 Kensington South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/23 Lambeth, Brixton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/24 Lambeth, Norwood Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/25 Lambeth, Vauxhall Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/26 Lewisham North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/27 Lewisham South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/28 Lewisham West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/29 Paddington North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/30 Paddington South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/31 Poplar Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/32 St. Marylebone Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/33/1 St. Pancras North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/33/2 St. Pancras North By-Election Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/34/1 Shoreditch and Finsbury Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/34/2 Shoreditch Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/35 Southwark Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/36 Stepney Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/37 Stoke Newington and Hackney North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/38 Wandsworth Central Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/39 Wandsworth, Clapham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/40 Wandsworth, Putney Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
[CCO 1/7/41] [Vacant]
CCO 1/7/42 Woolwich East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/43/1 Woolwich West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/43/2 University of London Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

    Area B - Northern, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

CCO 1/7/44 Carlisle Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/45 Cumbria, Penrith and the Border Division Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/46 Cumbria, Whitehaven Division Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/47 Cumbria, Workington Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/48 Darlington Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/49/50 Gateshead Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/49 Gateshead East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/50 Gateshead West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/51 South Shields Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/52 Stockton-on-Tees Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/53/54 Sunderland Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/53 Sunderland North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/54 Sunderland South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/55 The Hartlepools Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/56 Durham, Bishop Aukland Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/57 Durham, Blaydon Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/58 Durham, Chester-le-Street Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/59 Durham, Consett Division Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/60 Durham, Durham Division Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/61 Durham, Easington Division Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/62 Durham, Houghton-le-Spring Division Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/63 Durham, Jarrow Division Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/64 Durham, North West Durham Division Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/65 Durham, Sedgefield Division Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/66/67 Middlesborough East Conservative Association Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/66 Middlesborough East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/67 Middlesborough West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/68 Blyth Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/69/72 Newcastle on Tyne Conservative Association Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/69 Newcastle Central Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/70 Newcastle East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/71 Newcastle North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/72 Newcastle West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/73 Tynemouth Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/74 Wallsend Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/75 Berwick on Tweed Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/76 Newcastle, Hexham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/77 Northumberland, Morpeth Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

    Area C - NorthWest, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

CCO 1/7/78 Altrincham and Sale Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/79 Bebington Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/80 Birkenhead Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/81/82 Stockport Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/81 Stockport North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/82 Stockport South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/83 Wallasey Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/84 Cheshire, Cheadle Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/85 Cheshire, City of Chester Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/86 Cheshire, Crewe Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/87 Cheshire, Knutsford Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/88 Cheshire, Macclesfield Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/89 Cheshire, Northwich Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/90 Cheshire, Runcorn Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/91 Cheshire, Stalybridge and Hyde Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/92 Cheshire, Wirral Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/93 Accrington Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/94 Ashton-Under-Lyne Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/95 Barrow-in Furness Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/96/97 Blackburn Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/96 Blackburn East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/97 Blackburn West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/98/99 Blackpool Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/98 Blackpool North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/99 Blackpool South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/100/101 Bolton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/100 Bolton East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/101 Bolton West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/102 Bootle Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/103 Burnley Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/104 Bury and Radcliffe Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/105 Crosby Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/106 Droylsden Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/107 Eccles Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/108 Leigh Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/109/117 Liverpool Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/109 Liverpool Edgehill Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/110 Liverpool Exchange Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/111 Liverpool Garston Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/112 Liverpool Kirkdale Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/113 Liverpool Scotland Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/114 Liverpool Toxteth Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/115 Liverpool Walton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/116 Liverpool Wavertree Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/117 Liverpool West Derby Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/118/126 Manchester Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/118 Manchester, Ardwick Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/119 Manchester, Blackley Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/120 Manchester, Cheetham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/121 Manchester, Clayton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/122 Manchester, Exchange Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/123 Manchester, Gorton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/124/1 Manchester, Moss Side Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/124/2 Manchester, Moss Side By-Election Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/125 Manchester, Withington Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/126 Manchester, Wythenshawe Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/127 Nelson and Colne Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/128/129 Oldham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/128 Oldham East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/129 Oldham West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/130/131 Preston Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/130 Preston North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/131 Preston South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/132 Rochdale Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/133 Rossendale Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/134 St. Helen's Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/135/136 Salford Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/135 Salford East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/136 Salford West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/137 Southport Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/138 Stretford Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/139 Warrington Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/140 Wigan Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/141 Lancashire, Chorley Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/142 Lancashire, Clithero Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/143 Lancashire, Darwen Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/144 Lancashire, Farnworth Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/145 Lancashire, Heywood and Royton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/146 Lancashire, Huyton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/147 Lancashire, Ince Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/148 Lancashire, Lancaster Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/149 Lancashire, Middleton and Prestwich Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/150 Lancashire, Morecombe and Lonsdale Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/151 Lancashire, Newton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/152 Lancashire, North Fylde Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/153 Lancashire, Ormskirk Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/154 Lancashire, South Fylde Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/155 Lancashire, Westhoughton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/156 Lancashire, Widnes Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/157 Westmorland Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

    Area D - Yorkshire, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

CCO 1/7/158 Barnsley Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/159/1 Bately and Morley Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/159/2 Bately and Morley By-Election Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/160/163 Bradford Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/160 Bradford Central Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/161 Bradford East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/162 Bradford North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/163/1 Bradford South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/163/2 Bradford South - By-Election Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/163/3 Bradford South - By-Election, Organisation Department file Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/163/4 Bradford South- By-Election, Mr Garmonsway's file Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/164/1 Brighouse and Spenborough Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/164/2 Brighouse and Spenborough - By-Election, G.D.'s file Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/165 Dews Bury Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/166 Doncaster Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/167 Halifax Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/168/169 Huddersfield Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/168 Huddersfield East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/169 Huddersfield West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/170 Keighley Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/171/174 Kingston-upon-Hull Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/171 Kingston-upon-Hull Central Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/172 Kingston-upon-Hull East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/173 Kingston-upon-Hull Haltemprice Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/174 Kingston-upon-Hull North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/175/181 Leeds Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/175 Leeds Central Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/176 Leeds North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/177 Leeds North East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/178 Leeds North West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/179 Leeds South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/180 Leeds South East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/181/1 Leeds West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/181/2 Leeds West By-Election, Organisation Department file Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/181/3 Leeds West By-Election, G.D.'s file Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/182 Pontefract Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/183 Pudsey Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/184 Rotherham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/185/191 Sheffield Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/185 Sheffield, Attercliffe Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/186 Sheffield, Brightside Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/187 Sheffield, Hallam Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/188 Sheffield, Healey Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/189 Sheffield, Hillsborough Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/190/1 Sheffield, Neepsend Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/190/2 Sheffield, Neepsend By-Election Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/191 Sheffield Park Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/192 Wakefield Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/193 York Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/194 Yorkshire, Barkston Ash Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/195 Yorkshire, Beverley Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/196 Yorkshire, Bridlington Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/197 Yorkshire, Cleveland Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/198 Yorkshire, Colne Valley Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/199 Yorkshire, Dearne Valley Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/200 Yorkshire, Don Valley Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/201 Yorkshire, Goole Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/202 Yorkshire, Harrogate Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/203 Yorkshire, Hemsworth Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/204 Yorkshire, Normaton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/205 Yorkshire, Penistone Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/206 Yorkshire, Richmond Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/207 Yorkshire, Rippon Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/208 Yorkshire, Rother Valley Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/209 Yorkshire, Scarborough and Whitby Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/210 Yorkshire, Shipley Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/211 Yorkshire, Skipton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/212 Yorkshire, Sowerby Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/213/1 Yorkshire, Thirsk and Malton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/213/2 Mid Yorkshire Federation Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/213/3 Combined English Universities Conservative Association Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

    Area E - East Midlands, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

CCO 1/7/214 Chesterfield Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/215/216 Derby Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/215 Derby North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/216 Derby South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/217 Derbyshire, Belper Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/218 Derbyshire, Bolsover Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/219 Derbyshire, High Peak Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/220 Derbyshire, Ilkeston Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/221 Derbyshire, North East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/222 Derbyshire, South East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/223 Derbyshire, West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/224/227 Leicester Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/224/1 Leicester North East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/224/2 Leicester North East By-Election Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/225 Leicester North West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/226 Leicester South East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/227 Leicester South West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/228 Leicestershire, Bosworth Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/229 Leicestershire, Harborough Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/230 Leicestershire, Loughborough Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/231 Leicestershire, Melton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/232 Grimsby Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/233 Lincoln Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/234/1 Lincolnshire, Brig Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/234/2 Lincolnshire, Brig By-Election - G.D.'s file Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/235 Lincolnshire, Gainsborough Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/236 Lincolnshire, Grantham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/237 Lincolnshire, Holland with Boston Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/238 Lincolnshire, Horncastle Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/239 Lincolnshire, Louth Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/240 Lincolnshire, Rutland and Stamford Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/241 Northampton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/242 Northants., Kettering Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/243 Northants., Peterborough Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/244 Northants., South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/245 Northants., Wellingborough Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/246/249 Nottingham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/246 Nottingham Central Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/247 Nottingham East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/248 Nottingham North West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/249 Nottingham South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/250 Nottinghamshire, Bassetlaw Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/251 Nottinghamshire, Broxtowe Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/252 Nottinghamshire, Carlton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/253 Nottinghamshire, Mansfield Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/254 Nottinghamshire, Newark Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/255 Nottinghamshire, Rushcliffe Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

    Area F - West Midlands, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

CCO 1/7/256 Cheltenham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/257 Gloucester Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/258 Gloucestershire, Cirencester and Tewksbury Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/259 Gloucestershire, South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/260 Gloucestershire, Stroud and Thornbury Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/261 Gloucestershire, West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/262 Herefordshire, Hereford Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/263 Herefordshire, Leominster Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/264 Shropshire, Ludlow Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/265 Shropshire, Oswestry Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/266 Shropshire, Shrewsbury Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/267 Shropshire, The Wrekin Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/268 Billston Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/269/1 Newcastle under Lyme Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/269/2 North Staffordshire Political Union Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/270 Rowley Regis and Tipton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/271 Smethwick Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/272 Stoke-on-Trent Central Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/273 Stoke-on-Trent North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/274 Stoke-on-Trent South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/275 Walsall Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/276 Wednesbury Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/277 West Bromwich Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/278 Wolverhampton North East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/279 Wolverhampton South West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/280 Staffordshire, Brierley Hill Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/281 Staffordshire, Burton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/282 Staffordshire, Cannock Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/283 Staffordshire, Leek Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/284 Staffordshire, Lichfield and Tamworth Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/285 Staffordshire, Stafford and Stone Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/286 Birmingham, Aston Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/287/298 Birmingham Unionist Association Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/287 Birmingham Unionist Association Edgbaston Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/288 Birmingham Unionist Association Erdington Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/289 Birmingham Unionist Association Hall Green Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/290 Birmingham Unionist Association Handsworth Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/291 Birmingham Unionist Association King's Norton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/292 Birmingham Unionist Association Ladywood Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/293 Birmingham Unionist Association Northfield Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/294 Birmingham Unionist Association Perry Bar Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/295 Birmingham Unionist Association Small Heath Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/296 Birmingham Unionist Association Sparbrook Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/297 Birmingham Unionist Association Stechford Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/298 Birmingham Unionist Association Yardley Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/299/301 Coventry Conservative Association Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/299 Coventry East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/300 Coventry North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/301 Coventry South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/302 Warwickshire, Nuneaton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/303 Warwickshire, Rugby Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/304 Warwickshire, Solihull Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/305 Warwickshire, Stratford Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/306 Warwickshire, Sutton Coldfield Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/307 Warwickshire, Warwick and Leamington Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/308 Dudley Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/309 Old Bury and Halesowen Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/310 Worcester Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/311 Bromsgrove Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/312 Worcestershire, Kidderminster Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/313 Worcestershire South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

    Area G - Eastern, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

CCO 1/7/314 Luton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/315 Bedfordshire, Bedford Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/316 Bedfordshire, Mid Bedfordshire Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/317 Bedfordshire, South Bedfordshire Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/318 Cambridge Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/319 Cambridgeshire, Cambridgeshire Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/320 Cambridgeshire, Isle of Ely Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/321/1 Watford Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/321/2 Watford and South West Hertfordshire Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/322 Hertfordshire, Barnet Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/323 Hertfordshire, Hemel Hempstead Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/324 Hertfordshire, Hertford Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/325 Hertfordshire, Hitchin Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/326 Hertfordshire, St. Albans Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/327 Hertfordshire, South West Hertfordshire Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/328 Huntingdonshire Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/329/330 Norwich Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/329 Norwich North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/330 Norwich South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/331 Norfolk Central Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/332 Norfolk Kings Lynn Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/333 Norfolk North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/334 Norfolk South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/335 Norfolk West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/336 Norfolk Yarmouth Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/337 Ipswich Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/338 Suffolk, Bury St. Edmunds Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/339 Suffolk, Eye Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/340 Suffolk, Lowestoft Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/341 Sudbury and Woodbridge Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

    Area H - Home Counties North, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

CCO 1/7/342 Barking Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/343 Dagenham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/344/345 Ham Group Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/344 East Ham North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/345 East Ham South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/346 Hornchurch Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/347/348 Ilford Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/347 Ilford North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/348 Ilford South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/349 Leyton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/350 Romford Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/351/352 Southend Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/351 Southend East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/352 Southend West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/353 Walthamstow East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/354 Walthamstow West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/355 Westham North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/356 Westham South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/357 Woodford Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/358 Essex, Billericay Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/359 Essex, Chelmsford Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/360 Essex, Colchester Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/361 Essex, Epping Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/362 Essex, Harwich Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/363 Essex, Maldon Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/364 Essex, Saffron Walden Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/365 Essex, Thurrock Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/366 Acton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/367 Brentford and Chiswick Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/368 Ealing North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/369 Ealing South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/370/1 Edmonton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/370/2 Edmonton By-Election Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/371/372 Enfield Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/371 Enfield East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/372 Enfield West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/373 Finchley Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/374 Harrow Central Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/375 Harrow East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/376 Harrow West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/377 Hayes and Harlington Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/378 Hendon North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/379 Hendon South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/380 Heston and Isleworth Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/381 Hornsey Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/382 Ruislip Northwood Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/383 Southall Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/384 Southgate Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/385 Tottenham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/386 Twickenham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/387 Wembley North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/388 Wembley South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/389 Willsden East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/390 Willsden West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/391 Wood Green Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/392 Middlesex, Spelthorne Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/393 Middlesex, Uxbridge Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

    Area J - Home Counties South East, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950s

CCO 1/7/394 Beckenham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/395 Bexley Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/396 Bromley Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/397 Dartford Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/398 Gillingham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/399 Rochester and Chatham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/400 Kent, Ashford Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/401 Kent, Canterbury Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/402 Kent, Chislehurst Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/403 Kent, Dover Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/404 Kent, Faversham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/405 Kent, Folkestone and Hythe Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/406 Kent, Gravesend Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/407 Kent, Isle of Thanet Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/408 Kent, Maidstone Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/409 Kent, Orpington Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/410 Kent, Sevenoaks Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/411 Kent, Tonbridge Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/412 Croydon East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/413 Croydon North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/414 Croydon West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/415 Kingston-upon-Thames Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/416 Merton and Morden Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/417 Mitcham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/418 Richmond Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/419 Sutton and Cheam Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/420 Wimbledon Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/421 Surrey, Carshalton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/422 Surrey, Chertsey Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/423 Surrey, Dorking Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/424 Surrey East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/425 Surrey, Epsom Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/426 Surrey, Esher Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/427 Surrey, Farnham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/428 Surrey, Guildford Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/429 Surrey, Reigate Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/430 Surrey, Woking Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/431/432 Brighton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/431 Brighton Kempton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/432 Brighton Pavilion Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/433 Hastings Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/434 Hove Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/435 Worthing Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/436 Sussex, Arundel and Shoreham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/437 Sussex, Chichester Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/438 Sussex, Eastbourne Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/439 Sussex, East Grinstead Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/440 Sussex, Horsham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/441 Sussex, Lewes Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

    Area K - Wessex, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

CCO 1/7/442/443 Reading Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/442 Reading North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/443 Reading South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/444 Berkshire, Abingdon Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/445 Berkshire, Newbury Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/446 Berkshire, Windsor Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/447 Berkshire, Wokingham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/448 Eton and Slough Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/449 Buckinghamshire, Aylesbury Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/450 Buckinghamshire, Buckingham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/451 Buckinghamshire, South Buckingham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/452 Buckinghamshire, Wycombe Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/453 Poole Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/454 Dorset North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/455 Dorset South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/456 Dorset West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/457/458 Bournemouth Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/457 Bournemouth East and Christchurch Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/458 Bournemouth West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/459 Gosport and Fareham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/460 Portsmouth Langstone Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/461 Portsmouth South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/462 Portsmouth West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/463/464 Southampton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/463 Southampton, Itchen Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/464 Southampton, Test Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/465 Hampshire, Aldershot Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/466 Hampshire, Basingstoke Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/467 Hampshire, New Forest Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/468 Hampshire, Petersfield Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/469 Hampshire, Winchester Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/470 Isle of Wight Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/471 Oxford Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/472 Oxfordshire, Banbury Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/473 Oxfordshire, Henley Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/474 Swindon Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/475 Wiltshire, Chippenham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/476 Wiltshire, Devizes Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/477 Wiltshire, Salisbury Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/478 Wiltshire, Westbury Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

    Area L - Western, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

CCO 1/7/479/484 Bristol Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/479 Bristol Central Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/480 Bristol North East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/481 Bristol North West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/482 Bristol South Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/483 Bristol South East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/484 Bristol West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/485 Cornwall, Bodmin Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/486 Cornwall, Falmouth and Camborne Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/487 Cornwall, North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/488 Cornwall, St. Ives Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/489 Cornwall, Truro Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/490 Exeter Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/491/492 Plymouth - Mr Watson's file Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/491 Plymouth - Devonport Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/492 Plymouth - Sutton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/493 Torquay Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/494 Devon, Honiton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/495 Devon North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/496 Devon, Tavistock Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/497 Devon, Tiverton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/498 Devon, Torrington Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/499 Devon, Totnes Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/500 Bath Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/501 Somerset, Bridgewater Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/502 Somerset North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/503 Somerset, Taunton Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/504 Somerset, Wells Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/505 Somerset, Weston-super-Mare Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/506 Somerset, Yeovil Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

    Area M - Wales and Monmouthshire, Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

CCO 1/7/507 Anglesey Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/508 Brecon and Radnor Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/509 Caernarvon, Caernarvon Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/510 Caernarvon, Conway Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/511 Cardigan Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/512 Carmarthen Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/513 Carmarthen, Llanelly Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/514 Denbigh Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/515 Denbigh, Wrexham Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/516 Flint East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/517 Flint West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/518 Aberdare Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/519/521 Cardiff Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/519 Cardiff North Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/520 Cardiff South East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/521 Cardiff West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/522 Merthyr Tydfil Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/523 Rhondda East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/524 Rhondda West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/525/526 Swansea Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/525 Swansea East Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/526 Swansea West Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/527 Glamorgan, Aberavon Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/528 Glamorgan, Barry Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/529 Glamorgan, Caerphilly Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/530 Glamorgan, Gower Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/531 Glamorgan, Neath Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/532 Glamorgan, Ogmore Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/533 Glamorgan, Pontypridd Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/534 Merioneth Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/535 Newport Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/536 Monmouthshire, Abertillery Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/537 Monmouthshire, Bedwellty Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/538 Monmouthshire, Ebbw Vale Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/539 Monmouthshire, Monmouth Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/540 Monmouthshire, Pontypool Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/541 Montgomery Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950
CCO 1/7/542 Pembroke Nov. 1948-Mar. 1950

Note: The remainder of this series is missing.





Constituency files, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

    Area A - London, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

CCO 1/8/1 Battersea North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/2 Battersea South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/3 Bermondsey Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/4 Bethnal Green Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/5 Camberwell, Dulwich Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/6 Camberwell, Peckham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/7 Chelsea Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/8/1 Cities of London and Westminster Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/8/2 City of London Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/8/3 City of Westminster, Abbey Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/8/4 City of Westminster, St. George's Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/9 Deptford Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/10 Fulham East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/11 Fulham West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/12/1 Greenwich (1) Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/12/2 Greenwich (2) Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/13 Hackney South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/14 Hammersmith North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/15/1 Hammersmith South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/16 Hampstead Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/17/1 Holborn and St. Pancras South (1) Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/17/2 Holborn and St. Pancras South (2) Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/18 Islington East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/19 Islington North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/20 Islington South West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/21 Kensington North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/22 Kensington South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/23 Lambeth, Brixton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/24 Lambeth, Norwood Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/25 Lambeth, Vauxhall Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/26 Lewisham North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/27 Lewisham South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/28 Lewisham West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/29 Paddington North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/30 Paddington South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/31 Poplar Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/32 St. Marylebone Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/33/1 St. Pancras North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/34/1 Shoreditch and Finsbury Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/35 Southwark Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/36 Stepney Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/37 Stoke Newington and Hackney North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/38 Wandsworth Central Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/39 Wandsworth, Clapham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/40 Wandsworth, Putney Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/41 Wandsworth, Streatham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/42/1 Woolwich East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/42/2 Woolwich East - By-Election Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/42/3 Woolwich East - By-Election, Organisation Department file Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/43/1 Woolwich West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/43/2 University of London Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

    Area B - Northern, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

CCO 1/8/44 Carlisle Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/45 Cumbria, Penrith, and the Border Division Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/46 Cumbria, Whitehaven Division Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/47 Cumbria, Workington Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/48 Darlington Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/49/50 Gateshead Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/49 Gateshead East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/50 Gateshead West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/51 South Shields Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/52 Stockton-on-Tees Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/53/54 Sunderland Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/53 Sunderland North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/54 Sunderland South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/55 The Hartlepools Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/56 Durham, Bishop Aukland Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/57 Durham, Blaydon Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/58 Durham, Chester-le-Street Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/59 Durham, Consett Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/60 Durham, Durham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/61 Durham, Easington Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/62 Durham, Houghton-le-Spring Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/63 Durham, Jarrow Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/64 Durham, North West Durham Division Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/65 Durham, Sedgefield Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/66/67 Middlesborough Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/66 Middlesborough East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/67 Middlesborough West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/68 Blyth Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/69 Newcastle Central Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/70 Newcastle East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/71/1 Newcastle North (1) Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/71/2 Newcastle North (2) Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/72 Newcastle West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/73 Tynemouth Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/74 Wallsend Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/75 Berwick on Tweed Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/76 Newcastle, Hexham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/77 Northumberland, Morpeth Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

    Area C - NorthWest, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

CCO 1/8/78 Altrincham and Sale Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/79 Bebington Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/80 Birkenhead Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/81/82 Stockport Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/81 Stockport North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/82 Stockport South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/83 Wallasey Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/84 Cheshire, Cheadle Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/85 Cheshire, City of Chester Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/86 Cheshire, Crewe Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/87 Cheshire, Knutsford Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/88 Cheshire, Macclesfield Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/89 Cheshire, Northwich Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/90 Cheshire, Runcorn Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/91 Cheshire, Stalybridge and Hyde Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/92 Cheshire, Wirral Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/93 Accrington Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/94 Ashton-Under-Lyne Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/95 Barrow-in Furness Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/96/97 Blackburn Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/96 Blackburn East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/97 Blackburn West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/98/99 Blackpool Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/98 Blackpool North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/99 Blackpool South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/100/101 Bolton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/100 Bolton East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/101 Bolton West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/102 Bootle Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/103 Burnley Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/104 Bury and Radcliffe Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/105 Crosby Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/106/1 Droylsden Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/106/2 Droylsden - By-Election Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/106/3 Droylsden - By-Election, G.D.'s file Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/107 Eccles Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/108 Leigh Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/109/117 Liverpool Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/109 Liverpool Edgehill Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/110 Liverpool Exchange Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/111 Liverpool Garston Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/112 Liverpool Kirkdale Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/113 Liverpool Scotland Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/114 Liverpool Toxteth Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/115 Liverpool Walton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/116 Liverpool Wavertree Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/117 Liverpool West Derby Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/118/126 Manchester Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/118 Manchester, Ardwick Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/119 Manchester, Blackley Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/120 Manchester, Cheetham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/121 Manchester, Clayton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/122 Manchester, Exchange Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/123 Manchester, Gorton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/124/1 Manchester, Moss Side Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/124/2 Manchester, Moss Side By-Election Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/125 Manchester, Withington Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/126 Manchester, Wythenshawe Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/127 Nelson and Colne Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/128/129 Oldham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/128 Oldham East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/129 Oldham West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/130/131 Preston Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/130 Preston North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/131 Preston South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/132 Rochdale Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/133 Rossendale Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/134 St. Helen's Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/135/136 Salford Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/135 Salford East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/136 Salford West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/137 Southport Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/138 Stretford Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/139 Warrington Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/140 Wigan Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/141 Lancashire, Chorley Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/142 Lancashire, Clithero Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/143 Lancashire, Darwen Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/144 Lancashire, Farnworth Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/145 Lancashire, Heywood and Royton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/146 Lancashire, Huyton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/147 Lancashire, Ince Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/148 Lancashire, Lancaster Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/149 Lancashire, Middleton and Prestwich Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/150 Lancashire, Morecombe and Lonsdale Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/151 Lancashire, Newton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/152 Lancashire, North Fylde Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/153/1 Lancashire, Ormskirk Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/153/2 Lancashire, Ormskirk - By-Election Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/153/3 Lancashire, Ormskirk - By-Election, Organisation Department file Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/153/4 Lancashire, Ormskirk - By-Election, G.D.'s file Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/154 Lancashire, South Fylde Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/155/1 Lancashire, Westhoughton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/155/2 Lancashire, Westhoughton - By-Election Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/155/3 Lancashire, Westhoughton - By-Election, Organisation Department file Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/155/4 Lancashire, Westhoughton - By-Election, G.D.'s file Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/156 Lancashire, Widnes Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/157 Westmorland Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

    Area D - Yorkshire, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

CCO 1/8/158/1 Barnsley Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/158/2 Mid Yorkshire Federation Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/158/3 Combined English Universities Conservative Associations Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/159 Bately and Morley Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/160/163 Bradford Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/160 Bradford Central Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/161 Bradford East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/162 Bradford North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/163 Bradford South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/164/1 Brighouse and Spenborough Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/164/2 Brighouse and Spenborough - By-Election Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/164/3 Brighouse and Spenborough - By-Election, Organisation Department file Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/164/4 Brighouse and Spenborough - By-Election, Mr Garmonsway's file Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/165 Dewsbury Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/166 Doncaster Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/167 Halifax Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/168/169 Huddersfield Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/168 Huddersfield East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/169 Huddersfield West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/170 Keighley Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/171/174 Kingston-upon-Hull Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/171 Kingston-upon-Hull Central Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/172 Kingston-upon-Hull East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/173 Kingston-upon-Hull Haltemprice Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/174 Kingston-upon-Hull North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/175/181 Leeds Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/175 Leeds Central Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/176 Leeds North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/177 Leeds North East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/178 Leeds North West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/179 Leeds South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/180 Leeds South East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/181/1 Leeds West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/182 Pontefract Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/183 Pudsey Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/184 Rotherham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/185/191 Sheffield Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/185 Sheffield, Attercliffe Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/186 Sheffield, Brightside Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/187 Sheffield, Hallam Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/188 Sheffield, Healey Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/189 Sheffield, Hillsborough Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/190/1 Sheffield, Neepsend Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/190/2 Sheffield, Neepsend By-Election Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/191 Sheffield Park Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/192 Wakefield Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/193 York Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/194 Yorkshire, Barkston Ash Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/195 Yorkshire, Beverley Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/196 Yorkshire, Bridlington Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/197 Yorkshire, Cleveland Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/198 Yorkshire, Colne Valley Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/199 Yorkshire, Dearne Valley Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/200 Yorkshire, Don Valley Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/201 Yorkshire, Goole Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/202 Yorkshire, Harrogate Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/203 Yorkshire, Hemsworth Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/204 Yorkshire, Normanton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/205 Yorkshire, Penistone Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/206 Yorkshire, Richmond Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/207 Yorkshire, Rippon Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/208 Yorkshire, Rother Valley Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/209 Yorkshire, Scarborough and Whitby Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/210 Yorkshire, Shipley Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/211 Yorkshire, Skipton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/212 Yorkshire, Sowerby Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/213 Yorkshire, Thirsk and Malton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

    Area E - East Midlands, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

CCO 1/8/214 Chesterfield Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/215/216 Derby Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/215 Derby North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/216 Derby South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/217 Derbyshire, Belper Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/218 Derbyshire, Bolsover Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/219 Derbyshire, High Peak Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/220 Derbyshire, Ilkeston Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/221 Derbyshire, North East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/222 Derbyshire, South East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/223 Derbyshire, West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/224/227 Leicester Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/224/1 Leicester North East (A) Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/224/2 Leicester North East (B) Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/224/3 Leicester North East By-Election Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/224/4 Leicester North East By-Election Organisation Department file Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/225 Leicester North West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/226 Leicester South East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/227 Leicester South West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/228 Leicestershire, Bosworth Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/229 Leicestershire, Harborough Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/230 Leicestershire, Loughborough Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/231 Leicestershire, Melton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/232 Grimsby Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/233 Lincoln Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/234 Lincolnshire, Brig Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/235 Lincolnshire, Gainsborough Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/236 Lincolnshire, Grantham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/237 Lincolnshire, Holland with Boston Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/238 Lincolnshire, Horncastle Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/239 Lincolnshire, Louth Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/240 Lincolnshire, Rutland and Stamford Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/241 Northampton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/242 Northants., Kettering Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/243 Northants., Peterborough Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/244 Northants., South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/245 Northants., Wellingborough Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/246/249 Nottingham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/246 Nottingham Central Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/247 Nottingham East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/248 Nottingham North West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/249 Nottingham South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/250 Nottinghamshire, Bassetlaw Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/251 Nottinghamshire, Broxtowe Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/252 Nottinghamshire, Carlton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/253 Nottinghamshire, Mansfield Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/254 Nottinghamshire, Newark Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/255 Nottinghamshire, Rushcliffe Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

    Area F - West Midlands, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

CCO 1/8/256 Cheltenham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/257 Gloucester Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/258 Gloucestershire, Cirencester and Tewksbury Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/259 Gloucestershire, South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/260 Gloucestershire, Stroud and Thornbury Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/261 Gloucestershire, West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/262 Herefordshire, Hereford Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/263 Herefordshire, Leominster Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/264 Shropshire, Ludlow Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/265 Shropshire, Oswestry Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/266 Shropshire, Shrewsbury Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/267 Shropshire, The Wrekin Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/268 Billston Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/269/1 Newcastle under Lyme Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/269/2 North Stafforshire Political Union Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/270 Rowley Regis and Tipton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/271 Smethwick Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/272/274 Stoke-on-Trent Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/272 Stoke-on-Trent Central Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/273 Stoke-on-Trent North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/274 Stoke-on-Trent South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/275 Walsall Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/276 Wednesbury Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/277 West Bromwich Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/278/279 Wolverhampton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/278 Wolverhampton North East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/279 Wolverhampton South West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/280 Staffordshire, Brierley Hill Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/281 Staffordshire, Burton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/282 Staffordshire, Cannock Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/283 Staffordshire, Leek Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/284 Staffordshire, Lichfield and Tamworth Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/285 Staffordshire, Stafford and Stone Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/286 Birmingham, Aston Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/287/298 Birmingham Unionist Association Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/287 Birmingham Unionist Association, Edgbaston Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/288 Birmingham Unionist Association, Erdington Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/289 Birmingham Unionist Association, Hall Green Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/290/1 Birmingham Unionist Association, Handsworth Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/290/2 Birmingham Unionist Association, Handsworth By-Election Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/290/3 Birmingham Unionist Association, Handsworth By-Election, Organisation Department file Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/290/4 Birmingham Unionist Association, Handsworth By-Election, G.D.'s file Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/291 Birmingham Unionist Association, King's Norton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/292 Birmingham Unionist Association, Ladywood Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/293 Birmingham Unionist Association, Northfield Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/294 Birmingham Unionist Association, Perry Bar Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/295 Birmingham Unionist Association, Small Heath Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/296 Birmingham Unionist Association, Sparbrook Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/297 Birmingham Unionist Association, Stechford Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/298 Birmingham Unionist Association, Yardley Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/299/301 Coventry Conservative Association Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/299 Coventry East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/300 Coventry North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/301 Coventry South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/302 Warwickshire, Nuneaton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/303 Warwickshire, Rugby Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/304 Warwickshire, Solihull Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/305 Warwickshire, Stratford Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/306 Warwickshire, Sutton Coldfield Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/307 Warwickshire, Warwick and Leamington Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/308 Dudley Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/309 Oldbury and Halesowen Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/310 Worcester Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/311 Bromsgrove Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/312 Worcestershire, Kidderminster Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/313 Worcestershire South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

    Area G - Eastern, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

CCO 1/8/314 Luton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/315 Bedfordshire, Bedford Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/316 Bedfordshire, Mid Bedfordshire Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/317 Bedfordshire, South Bedfordshire Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/318 Cambridge Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/319 Cambridgeshire, Cambridgeshire Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/320 Cambridgeshire, Isle of Ely Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/321 Watford Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/322 Hertfordshire, Barnet Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/323 Hertfordshire, Hemel Hempstead Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/324 Hertfordshire, Hertford Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/325 Hertfordshire, Hitchin Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/326 Hertfordshire, St. Albans Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/327 Hertfordshire, South West Hertfordshire Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/328 Huntingdonshire Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/329/330 Norwich Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/329 Norwich North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/330 Norwich South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/331 Norfolk Central Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/332 Norfolk Kings Lynn Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/333 Norfolk North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/334 Norfolk South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/335 Norfolk West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/336 Norfolk Yarmouth Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/337 Ipswich Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/338 Suffolk, Bury St. Edmunds Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/339 Suffolk, Eye Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/340 Suffolk, Lowestoft Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/341/1 Sudbury and Woodbridge Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/341/2 Cambridge University Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

    Area H - Home Counties North, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

CCO 1/8/342 Barking Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/343/1 Dagenham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/343/2 Home Counties North Central Group Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/344/345 Eastern Group (Ham Group) Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/344 East Ham North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/345 East Ham South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/346 Hornchurch Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/347 Ilford North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/348 Ilford South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/349 Leyton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/350 Romford Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/351 Southend East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/352 Southend West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/353 Walthamstow East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/354 Walthamstow West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/355 Westham North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/356 Westham South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/357 Woodford Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/358 Essex, Billericay Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/359 Essex, Chelmsford Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/360 Essex, Colchester Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/361 Essex, Epping Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/362 Essex, Harwich Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/363 Essex, Maldon Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/364 Essex, Saffron Walden Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/365 Essex, Thurrock Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/366 Acton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/367 Brentford and Chiswick Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/368 Ealing North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/369 Ealing South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/370 Edmonton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/371 Enfield East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/372 Enfield West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/373 Finchley Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/374/376 Harrow Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/374 Harrow Central Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/375 Harrow East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/376/1 Harrow West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/376/2 Harrow West By-Election Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/376/3 Harrow West By-Election - Organisation Department file Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/376/4 Harrow West By-Election - G.D.'s file Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/377 Hayes and Harlington Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/378 Hendon North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/379 Hendon South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/380 Heston and Isleworth Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/381 Hornsey Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/382 Ruislip Northwood Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/383 Southall Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/384 Southgate Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/385 Tottenham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/386 Twickenham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/387 Wembley North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/388 Wembley South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/389 Willsden East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/390 Willsden West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/391 Wood Green Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/392 Middlesex, Spelthorne Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/393 Middlesex, Uxbridge Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

    Area J - Home Counties South East, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

CCO 1/8/394 Beckenham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/395 Bexley Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/396 Bromley Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/397 Dartford Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/398 Gillingham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/399 Rochester and Chatham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/400 Kent, Ashford Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/401 Kent, Canterbury Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/402 Kent, Chislehurst Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/403 Kent, Dover Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/404 Kent, Faversham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/405 Kent, Folkestone Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/406 Kent, Gravesend Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/407 Kent, Isle of Thanet Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/408 Kent, Maidstone Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/409 Kent, Orpington Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/410 Kent, Sevenoaks Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/411 Kent, Tonbridge Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/412/414 Croydon Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/412 Croydon East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/413 Croydon North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/414 Croydon West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/415 Kingston-upon-Thames Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/416 Merton and Morden Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/417 Mitcham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/418 Richmond Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/419 Sutton and Cheam Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/420 Wimbledon Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/421 Surrey, Carshalton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/422 Surrey, Chertsey Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/423 Surrey, Dorking Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/424 Surrey East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/425 Surrey, Epsom Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/426 Surrey, Esher Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/427 Surrey, Farnham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/428 Surrey, Guildford Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/429 Surrey, Reigate Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/430 Surrey, Woking Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/431 Brighton Kempton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/432 Brighton Pavilion Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/433 Hastings Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/434 Hove Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/435 Worthing Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/436 Sussex, Arundel and Shoreham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/437 Sussex, Chichester Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/438 Sussex, Eastbourne Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/439 Sussex, East Grinstead Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/440 Sussex, Horsham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/441 Sussex, Lewes Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

    Area K - Wessex, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

CCO 1/8/442/443 Reading Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/442 Reading North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/443 Reading South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/444 Berkshire, Abingdon Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/445 Berkshire, Newbury Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/446 Berkshire, Windsor Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/447 Berkshire, Wokingham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/448 Eton and Slough Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/449 Buckinghamshire, Aylesbury Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/450 Buckinghamshire, Buckingham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/451 Buckinghamshire, South Buckingham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/452 Buckinghamshire, Wycombe Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/453 Poole Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/454 Dorset North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/455 Dorset South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/456 Dorset West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/457 Bournemouth East and Christchurch Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/458 Bournemouth West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/459 Gosport and Fareham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/460 Portsmouth Langstone Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/461 Portsmouth South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/462 Portsmouth West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/463/464 Southampton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/463 Southampton, Itchen Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/464 Southampton, Test Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/465 Hampshire, Aldershot Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/466 Hampshire, Basingstoke Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/467 Hampshire, New Forest Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/468 Hampshire, Petersfield Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/469 Hampshire, Winchester Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/470 Isle of Wight Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/471/1 Oxford Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/471/2 Oxford City By-Election Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/471/3 Oxford City By-Election - G.D.'s file Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/471/4 Oxford University Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/472 Oxfordshire, Banbury Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/473 Oxfordshire, Henley Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/474 Swindon Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/475 Wiltshire, Chippenham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/476 Wiltshire, Devizes Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/477 Wiltshire, Salisbury Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/478 Wiltshire, Westbury Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

    Area L - Western, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

CCO 1/8/479/484 Bristol Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/479 Bristol Central Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/480 Bristol North East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/481 Bristol North West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/482 Bristol South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/483/1 Bristol South East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/483/2 Bristol South East By-Election Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/483/3 Bristol South East By-Election - G.D.'s file Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/484/1 Bristol West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/484/2 Bristol West By-Election Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/484/3 Bristol West By-Election, Organisation Department file Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/484/4 Bristol West By-Election, G.D.'s file Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/485 Cornwall, Bodmin Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/486 Cornwall, Falmouth and Camborne Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/487 Cornwall North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/488 Cornwall, St. Ives Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/489 Cornwall, Truro Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/490 Exeter Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/491 [Plymouth- Devonport]

Note: File Missing

Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/492/1 Plymouth- Sutton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/492/2 Plymouth Fair Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/493 Torquay Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/494 Devon, Honiton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/495 Devon North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/496 Devon, Tavistock Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/497 Devon, Tiverton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/498 Devon, Torrington Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/499 Devon, Totnes Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/500 Bath Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/501 Somerset, Bridgewater Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/502 Somerset North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/503 Somerset, Taunton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/504 Somerset, Wells Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/505 Somerset, Weston-super-Mare Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/506 Somerset, Yeovil Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

    Area M - Wales and Monmouthshire, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

CCO 1/8/507 Anglesey Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/508 Brecon and Radnor Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/509 Caernarvon, Caernarvon Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/510 Caernarvon, Conway Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/511 Cardigan Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/512 Carmarthen Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/513 Carmarthen, Llanelly Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/514 Denbigh Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/515 Denbigh, Wrexham Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/516 Flint East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/517 Flint West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/518 Aberdare Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/519 Cardiff North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/520 Cardiff South East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/521 Cardiff West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/522 Merthyr Tydfil Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/523 Rhondda East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/524 Rhondda West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/525 Swansea East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/526 Swansea West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/527 Glamorgan, Aberavon Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/528 Glamorgan, Barry Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/529 Glamorgan, Caerphilly Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/530 Glamorgan, Gower Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/531 Glamorgan, Neath Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/532 Glamorgan, Ogmore Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/533 Glamorgan, Pontypridd Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/534 Merioneth Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/535 Newport Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/536/1 Monmouthshire, Abertillery Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/536/2 Monmouthshire, Abertillery By-Election Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/536/3 Monmouthshire, Abertillery By-Election - Organisation Department file Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/537 Monmouthshire, Bedwellty Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/538 Monmouthshire, Ebbw Vale Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/539 Monmouthshire, Monmouth Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/540 Monmouthshire, Pontypool Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/541 Montgomery Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/542 Pembroke Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

    Area N - Scotland, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

CCO 1/8/543 Aberdeen North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/544 Aberdeen South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/545 Aberdeenshire East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/546 Aberdeenshire West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/547 Angus and Kincardineshire - Dundee East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/548 Angus and Kincardineshire - Dundee West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/549 Angus and Kincardineshire - North Angus and Mearns Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/ 550 Angus and Kincardineshire - Angus South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/551 Argyll Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/552 Ayr and Bute, Ayr Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/553 Ayr and Bute, Bute and North Ayrshire Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/554 Ayr and Bute, Central Ayrshire Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/555 Ayr and Bute, Kilmarnock Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/556 Ayr and Bute, South Ayrshire Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/557 Banffshire, Banff Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/558 Berwick and East Lothian Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/559 Caithness and Sutherland Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/560 Dumfries Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/561 Dumbartonshire East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/562/1 Dumbartonshire West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/562/2 Dumbartonshire West By-Election Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/563 Fife, Dunfermline Burghs Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/564 Fife, Kirkaldy Burghs Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/565 Fife, East Fife Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/566 Fife, West Fife Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/567 Inverness and Ross and Cromarty, Inverness Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/568 Inverness and Ross and Cromarty, Ross and Cromarty Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/569 Inverness and Ross and Cromarty, Western Isles Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/570 Kircudbrightshire and Wigtownshire, Galloway Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/571 Glasgow, Bridgeton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/572 Glasgow, Camlachie Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/573 Glasgow, Cathcart Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/574 Glasgow, Central Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/575 Glasgow, Gorbels Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/576 Glasgow, Govan Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/577 Glasgow, Hillhead Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/578 Glasgow, Kelvingrove Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/579 Glasgow, Maryhill Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/580 Glasgow, Pollock Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/581/1 Glasgow, Scotstoun Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/581/2 Glasgow, Scotstoun By-Election Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/581/3 Glasgow, Scotstoun By-Election - Organisation Department file Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/582 Glasgow, Shettleston Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/583 Glasgow, Springburn Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/584 Glasgow, Tradeston Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/585 Glasgow, Woodside Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/586 Coatbridge and Airdrie Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/587 Lanarkshire, Bothwell Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/588 Lanarkshire, Hamilton Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/589 Lanarkshire, Lanark Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/590 Lanarkshire, Motherwell Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/591 Lanarkshire, North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/592 Lanarkshire, Rutherglen Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/593 Edinburgh Central Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/594 Edinburgh East Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/595 Edinburgh Leith Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/596 Edinburgh North Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/597 Edinburgh Pentlands Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/598 Edinburgh South Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/599 Edinburgh West Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/600 Midlothian and Peebles Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/601 Moray and Nairnshire Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/602 Orkney and Zetland Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/603 Perthshire and Kinross-shire, Kinross and West Perthshire Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/604 Perthshire and Kinross-shire, Perth and East Perthshire Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/605 Renfrewshire and Greenock Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/606 Renfrewshire and Paisley Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/607 Renfrewshire and East Renfrewshire Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/608 Renfrewshire and West Renfrewshire Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/609 Roxburgh and Selkirk Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/610 Stirling and Falkirk Burghs Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/611 Stirlingshire and Clackmannan, Clackmannan and East Stirlingshire Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/612 Stirlingshire and Clackmannan, West Stirlingshire Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
CCO 1/8/613 West Lothian Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
[CCO 1/8/614] [Vacant]

    Area O - Northern Ireland, Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951

CCO 1/8/615/625 Northern Ireland Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
[CCO 1/8/615-16] [Vacant]
CCO 1/8/617 Belfast West By-Election Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
[CCO 1/8/618-23] [Vacant]
CCO 1/8/624 Londonderry By-Election Apr. 1950-Aug. 1951
[CCO 1/8/625] [Vacant]




Constituency files, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953

    Area A - London, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953

CCO 1/9/1 Battersea North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/2 Battersea South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/3 Bermondsey Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/4 Bethnal Green Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/5 Camberwell, Dulwich Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/6 Camberwell, Peckham Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/7 Chelsea Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/8/1 Cities of London and Westminster Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/8/2 City of London Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/8/3 City of Westminster, Abbey Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/8/4 City of Westminster, St. George's Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/9 Deptford Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/10 Fulham East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/11 Fulham West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/12 Greenwich Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/13 Hackney South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/14 Hammersmith North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/15 Hammersmith South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/16 Hampstead Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/17 Holborn and St. Pancras South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/18 Islington East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/19 Islington North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/20 Islington South West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/21 Kensington North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/22 Kensington South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/23 Lambeth, Brixton Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/24 Lambeth, Norwood Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/25 Lambeth, Vauxhall Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/26 Lewisham North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/27 Lewisham South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/28 Lewisham West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/29 Paddington North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/30 Paddington South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/31 Poplar Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/32 St. Marylebone Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/33 St. Pancras North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/34 Shoreditch and Finsbury Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/35 Southwark Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/36 Stepney Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/37 Stoke Newington and Hackney North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/38 Wandsworth Central Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/39 Wandsworth, Clapham Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/40 Wandsworth, Putney Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/41 Wandsworth, Streatham Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/42 Woolwich East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/43/1 Woolwich West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/43/2 University of London Graduates' Association Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953

    Area B - Northern, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953

CCO 1/9/44 Carlisle Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/45 Cumbria, Penrith, and the Border Division Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/46 Cumbria, Whitehaven Division Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/47 Cumbria, Workington Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/48 Darlington Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/49/50 Gateshead Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/49 Gateshead East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/50 Gateshead West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/51 South Shields Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/52 Stockton-on-Tees Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/53/54 Sunderland Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/53 Sunderland North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/54/1 Sunderland South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/54/2 Sunderland South, By-Election Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/54/3 Sunderland South, By-Election, Organisation Department file Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/55 The Hartlepools Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/56 Durham, Bishop Aukland Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/57 Durham, Blaydon Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/58 Durham, Chester-le-Street Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/59 Durham, Consett Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/60 Durham, Durham Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/61 Durham, Easington Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/62 Durham, Houghton-le-Spring Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/63 Durham, Jarrow Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/64 Durham, North West Durham Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/65 Durham, Sedgefield Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/66/67 Middlesborough Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/66 Middlesborough East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/67 Middlesborough West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/68 Blyth Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/69 Newcastle Central Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/70 Newcastle East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/71 Newcastle North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/72 Newcastle West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/73 Tynemouth Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/74 Wallsend Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/75 Berwick on Tweed Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/76 Newcastle, Hexham Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/77 Northumberland, Morpeth Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953

    Area C - North West, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953

CCO 1/9/78 Altrincham and Sale Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/79 Bebington Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/80 Birkenhead Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/81/82 Stockport Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/81 Stockport North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/82 Stockport South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/83 Wallasey Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/84 Cheshire, Cheadle Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/85 Cheshire, Chester Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/86 Cheshire, Crewe Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/87 Cheshire, Knutsford Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/88/1 Cheshire, Macclesfield (file A) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/88/2 Cheshire, Macclesfield (file B) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/89 Cheshire, Northwich Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/90 Cheshire, Runcorn Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/91 Cheshire, Stalybridge and Hyde Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/92 Cheshire, Wirral Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/93 Accrington (file 1) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/93 Accrington (file 2) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/94 Ashton-Under-Lyne Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/95 Barrow-in-Furness Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/96/97 Blackburn Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/96 Blackburn East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/97 Blackburn West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/98/99 Blackpool Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/98 Blackpool North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/99 Blackpool South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/100/101 Bolton Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/100 Bolton East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/101 Bolton West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/102 Bootle Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/103 Burnley Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/104 Bury and Radcliffe Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/105 Crosby Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/106 Droylsden Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/107 Eccles Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/108 Leigh Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/109/117 Liverpool Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/109 [Liverpool Edgehill]

Note: File missing

[Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953]
CCO 1/9/110 Liverpool Exchange Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/111 Liverpool Garston Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/112 Liverpool Kirkdale Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/113 Liverpool Scotland Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/114 Liverpool Toxteth Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/115 Liverpool Walton Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/116 Liverpool Wavertree Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/117 Liverpool West Derby Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/118/126 Manchester Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/118 Manchester, Ardwick Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/119 Manchester, Blackley Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/120 Manchester, Cheetham Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/121 Manchester, Clayton Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/122 Manchester, Exchange Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/123 Manchester, Gorton Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/124 Manchester, Moss Side Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/125 Manchester, Withington Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/126 Manchester, Wythenshawe Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/127 Nelson and Colne Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/128/129 Oldham Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/128 Oldham East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/129 Oldham West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/130/131 Preston Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/130 Preston North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/131 Preston South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/132 Rochdale Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/133 Rossendale Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/134 St. Helen's Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/135/136 Salford Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/135 Salford East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/136 Salford West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/137/1 Southport Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/137/2 Southport, By-Election Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/137/3 Southport, By-Election - Miss Dodd's file Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/137/4 Southport, By-Election - Organisation Department file Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/138 Stretford Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/139 Warrington Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/140 Wigan Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/141 [Lancashire, Chorley]

Note: [File Empty]

Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/142 Lancashire, Clithero Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/143 Lancashire, Darwen Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/144/1 Lancashire, Farnworth Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/144/2 Lancashire, Farnworth, By-Election (file A) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/144/3 Lancashire, Farnworth, By-Election (file B) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/144/4 Lancashire, Farnworth, By-Election - Organisation Department file Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/145 Lancashire, Heywood and Royton Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/146 Lancashire, Huyton Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/147 Lancashire, Ince Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/148 Lancashire, Lancaster Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/149 Lancashire, Middleton and Prestwich Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/150 Lancashire, Morecombe and Lonsdale Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/151 Lancashire, Newton Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/152 Lancashire, North Fylde Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/153 Lancashire, Ormskirk Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/154 Lancashire, South Fylde Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/155 Lancashire, Westhoughton Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/156 Lancashire, Widnes Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/157/1 Westmorland Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/157/2 Combined English Universities Graduates Association Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953

    Area D - Yorkshire, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953

CCO 1/9/158/1 Barnsley Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/158/2 Barnsley, By-Election (file A) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/158/3 Barnsley, By-Election (file B) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/158/4 Barnsley, By-Election, G.D.'s file Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/158/5 Mid Yorkshire Federation Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/159 Batley and Morley Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/160/163 Bradford Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/160 Bradford Central Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/161 Bradford East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/162 Bradford North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/163 Bradford South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/164 Brighouse and Spenborough Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/165 Dewsbury Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/166 Doncaster Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/167 Halifax Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/168/169 Huddersfield Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/168 Huddersfield East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/169 Huddersfield West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/170 Keighley Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/171/174 Kingston-upon-Hull Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/171 Kingston-upon-Hull Central Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/172 Kingston-upon-Hull East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/173 Kingston-upon-Hull Haltemprice Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/174 Kingston-upon-Hull North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/175/181 Leeds Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/175 Leeds Central Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/176 Leeds North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/177 Leeds North East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/178 Leeds North West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/179 Leeds South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/180/1 Leeds South East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/180/2 Leeds South East, By-Election (file A) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/180/3 Leeds South East, By-Election (file B) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/180/4 Leeds South East, By-Election (file C) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/181 Leeds West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/182 Pontefract Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/183 Pudsey Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/184 Rotherham Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/185/191 Sheffield Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/185 Sheffield, Attercliffe Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/186 Sheffield, Brightside Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/187 Sheffield, Hallam Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/188 Sheffield, Healey Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/189 Sheffield, Hillsborough Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/190 Sheffield, Neepsend Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/191 Sheffield Park Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/192 Wakefield Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/193 York Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/194 Yorkshire, Barkston Ash Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/195 Yorkshire, Beverley Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/196 Yorkshire, Bridlington Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/197/1 Yorkshire, Cleveland Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/197/2 Yorkshire, Cleveland, By-Election (file A) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/197/3 Yorkshire, Cleveland, By-Election (file B) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/197/4 Yorkshire, Cleveland, By-Election (file C) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/198 Yorkshire, Colne Valley Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/199 Yorkshire, Dearne Valley Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/200 Yorkshire, Don Valley Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/201 Yorkshire, Goole Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/202 Yorkshire, Harrogate Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/203 Yorkshire, Hemsworth Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/204 Yorkshire, Normanton Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/205 Yorkshire, Penistone Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/206 Yorkshire, Richmond Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/207 Yorkshire, Rippon Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/208 Yorkshire, Rother Valley Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/209 Yorkshire, Scarborough and Whitby Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/210 Yorkshire, Shipley Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/211 Yorkshire, Skipton Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/212 Yorkshire, Sowerby Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/213 Yorkshire, Thirsk and Malton Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953

    Area E - East Midlands, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953

CCO 1/9/214 Chesterfield Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/215/216 Derby Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/215 Derby North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/216 Derby South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/217 Derbyshire, Belper Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/218 Derbyshire, Bolsover Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/219 Derbyshire, High Peak Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/220 Derbyshire, Ilkeston Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/221 Derbyshire, North East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/222 Derbyshire, South East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/223 Derbyshire, West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/224/227 Leicester Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/224 Leicester North East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/225 Leicester North West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/226 Leicester South East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/227 Leicester South West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/228 Leicestershire, Bosworth Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/229 Leicestershire, Harborough Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/230 Leicestershire, Loughborough Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/231 Leicestershire, Melton Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/232 Grimsby Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/233 Lincoln Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/234 Lincolnshire, Brig Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/235 Lincolnshire, Gainsborough Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/236/1 Lincolnshire, Grantham Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/236/2 Lincolnshire, Grantham, By-Election - G.D.'s file Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/236/3 Lincolnshire, Grantham, By-Election - Organisation Department file Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/237 Lincolnshire, Holland with Boston Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/238 Lincolnshire, Horncastle Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/239 Lincolnshire, Louth Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/240 Lincolnshire, Rutland and Stamford Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/241 Northampton Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/242 Northants., Kettering Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/243 Northants., Peterborough Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/244 Northants., South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/245 Northants., Wellingborough Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/246/249 Nottingham Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/246 Nottingham Central Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/247 Nottingham East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/248 Nottingham North West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/249 Nottingham South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/250 Nottinghamshire, Bassetlaw Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/251 Nottinghamshire, Broxtowe Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/252 Nottinghamshire, Carlton Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/253 Nottinghamshire, Mansfield Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/254 Nottinghamshire, Newark Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/255 Nottinghamshire, Rushcliffe Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953

    Area F- West Midlands, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953

CCO 1/9/256 Cheltenham Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/257 Gloucester Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/258 Gloucestershire, Cirencester and Tewksbury Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/259 Gloucestershire, South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/260 Gloucestershire, Stroud and Thornbury Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/261 Gloucestershire, West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/262 Herefordshire, Hereford Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/263 Herefordshire, Leominster Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/264 Shropshire, Ludlow Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/265 Shropshire, Oswestry Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/266 Shropshire, Shrewsbury Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/267 Shropshire, The Wrekin Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/268 Billston Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/269/1 Newcastle under Lyme Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/269/2 North Staffordshire Political Union Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/270 Rowley Regis and Tipton Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/271 Smethwick Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/272/274 Stoke-on-Trent Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/272 Stoke-on-Trent Central Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/273/1 Stoke-on-Trent North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/273/2 Stoke-on-Trent North, By-Election (file A) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/273/3 Stoke-on-Trent North, By-Election (file B) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/274 Stoke-on-Trent South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/275 Walsall Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/276 Wednesbury Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/277 West Bromwich Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/278 Wolverhampton North East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/279 Wolverhampton South West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/280 Staffordshire, Brierley Hill Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/281 Staffordshire, Burton Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/282 Staffordshire, Cannock Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/283 Staffordshire, Leek Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/284 Staffordshire, Lichfield and Tamworth Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/285 Staffordshire, Stafford and Stone Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/286 Birmingham, Aston Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/287/298 Birmingham Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/287/1 Birmingham, Edgbaston Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/287/2 Birmingham, Edgbaston, By-Election (file A) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/287/3 Birmingham, Edgbaston, By-Election (file B) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/287/4 Birmingham, Edgbaston, By-Election (file C) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/288 Birmingham, Erdington Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/289 Birmingham, Hall Green Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/290 Birmingham, Handsworth Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/291 Birmingham, King's Norton Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/292 Birmingham, Ladywood Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/293/1 Birmingham, Northfield (file A) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/293/2 Birmingham, Northfield (file B) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/294 Birmingham, Perry Bar Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/295/1 Birmingham, Small Heath Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/295/2 Birmingham, Small Heath, By-Election (file A) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/295/3 Birmingham, Small Heath, By-Election (file B) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/296 Birmingham, Sparbrook Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/297 Birmingham, Stechford Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/298 Birmingham, Yardley Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/299/301 Coventry Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/299 Coventry East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/300 Coventry North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/301 Coventry South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/302 Warwickshire, Nuneaton Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/303 Warwickshire, Rugby Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/304 Warwickshire, Solihull Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/305 Warwickshire, Stratford Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/306 Warwickshire, Sutton Coldfield Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/307 Warwickshire, Warwick and Leamington Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/308 Dudley Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/309 Oldbury and Halesowen Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/310 Worcester Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/311 Bromsgrove Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/312 Worcestershire, Kidderminster Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/313 Worcestershire, South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953

    Area G - Eastern, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953

CCO 1/9/314 Luton Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/315 Bedfordshire, Bedford Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/316 Bedfordshire, Mid Bedfordshire Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/317 Bedfordshire, South Bedfordshire Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/318 Cambridge Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/319 Cambridgeshire, Cambridgeshire Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/320 Cambridgeshire, Isle of Ely Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/321 Watford Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/322 Hertfordshire, Barnet Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/323 Hertfordshire, Hemel Hempstead Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/324 Hertfordshire, Hertford Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/325 [Hertfordshire, Hitchin]

Note: File Missing

Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/326 Hertfordshire, St. Albans Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/327 Hertfordshire, South West Hertfordshire Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/328 Huntingdonshire Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/329/330 Norwich Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/329 Norwich North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/330 Norwich South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/331 Norfolk Central Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/332 Norfolk, Kings Lynn Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/333 Norfolk North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/334 Norfolk South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/335 Norfolk West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/336 Norfolk, Yarmouth Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/337 Ipswich Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/338 Suffolk, Bury St. Edmunds Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/339 Suffolk, Eye Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/340 Suffolk, Lowestoft Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/341/1 Sudbury and Woodbridge Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/341/2 Cambridge University Graduates Association Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953

    Area H - Home Counties North, Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953

CCO 1/9/342/1 Barking Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/342/2 Central Group (Home Counties North) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/342/3 Eastern Group (Home Counties North) Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/343 Dagenham Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/344 East Ham North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/345 East Ham South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/346 Hornchurch Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/347/348 Ilford Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/347 Ilford North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/348 Ilford South Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/349 Leyton Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/350 Romford Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/351 Southend East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/352 Southend West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/353 Walthamstow East Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/354 Walthamstow West Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953
CCO 1/9/355 Westham North Sept. 1951-Aug. 1953